Fulton County Elected Officials
Terms of Office

Town/City Title Name Party Term Term Up
County County Judge/Surrogate Polly A. Hoye Rep 10 yrs  2021
County County Judge/Surrogate vacant   10 yrs 
County Family Court Judge J. Gerard Mc Aulliffe Rep 10 yrs  2028
County County Clerk Linda A. Kollar Rep 4 yrs 2021
County Sheriff Richard C. Giardino Rep 4 yrs 2023
County Treasurer Edgar "Terry" Blodgett Rep 4 yrs 2021
County Coroner Margaret E. Luck Rep 4 yrs 2023
County District Attorney Chad Brown Rep 4 yrs 2020
           
Gloversville Mayor Vincent Desantis Dem 4 yrs 2023
Gloversville City Judge - Full time Traci DiMezza Rep 10 yrs 2022
Gloversville Water Board James S. Isabella  Rep 4 yrs 2021
Gloversville Water Board Robert L. Shell Rep 4 yrs 2021
Gloversville Water Board James H. Robinson Rep 4 yrs 2021
Gloversville Water Board Gary Antonucci Rep 4 yrs 2023
Gloversville Water Board Stephen F. Mauro, Jr. Rep 4 yrs 2023
Gloversville  Councilman-At-Large William A. Rowback, Jr. Rep 4 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 1 Supervisor Marie Born Dem 2 yrs 2021
Gloversville Ward 1 Councilman  Marcia Weiss Dem 4yrs 2021
Gloversville Ward 2 Supervisor Frank Lauria, Jr. Dem 2 yrs 2021
Gloversville Ward 2 Councilman Arthur J. Simonds Rep 4 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 3 Supervisor John H. Blackmon Rep 2 yrs 2021
Gloversville Ward 3 Councilman Elizabeth Batchelor Dem 4 yrs 2021
Gloversville Ward 4 Supervisor Charles C. Potter Rep 2 yrs 2021
Gloversville Ward 4 Councilman Ellen L. Anadio Rep 4 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 5 Supervisor Gregory Young Dem 2 yrs 2021
Gloversville Ward 5 Councilman Gerardo "Jay" Zarrelli Rep 4 yrs 2021
Gloversville Ward 6 Supervisor Warren Greene Rep 2 yrs 2021
Gloversville Ward 6 Councilman  Wrandy L. Siarkowski Rep 4 yrs 2023
           
Johnstown Mayor Vernon Jackson  Rep 4 yrs 2021
Johnstown City Judge - Part time 6yr Brett Preston Rep 6 yrs 2022
Johnstown City Treasurer Michael C. Gifford Rep 4 yrs 2021
Johnstown Water Board John M Swierowski Rep 3 yrs 2020
Johnstown Water Board vacant   3 yrs 2021
Johnstown Water Board vacant   3 yrs 2021
Johnstown Water Board Brandon G. Lyon Lib 3 yrs 2022
Johnstown Water Board Michael Capparello Rep 3 yrs 2022
Johnstown Councilman-At-Large Craig Talarico Rep 4 yrs 2021
Johnstown Ward 1 Supervisor Richard A. Handy Rep 2 yrs 2021
Johnstown Ward 1 Councilman Bradley A. Hayner Rep 4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Ward 2 Supervisor G. Michael Kinowski Rep 2 yrs 2021
Johnstown Ward 2 Councilman Kathi Iannotti Rep 4 yrs 2021
Johnstown Ward 3 Supervisor John E. Callery Rep 2 yrs 2021
Johnstown Ward 3 Councilman Amy Praught Rep 4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Ward 4 Supervisor Michael A. Bowman Rep 2 yrs 2021
Johnstown Ward 4 Councilman Maxwell A. Spritzer Dem 4 yrs 2021
           
           
Town/City Title Name Party Term Term Up
           
           
Bleecker Supervisor David B. Howard Jr. Rep 2 yrs 2021
Bleecker Town Clerk/Tax Collector Toni Johnson Rep 2 yrs 2021
Bleecker Town Justice James E. Conboy Rep 4 yrs 2023
Bleecker Councilman Darren Smith Rep 4 yrs 2021
Bleecker Councilman David H. Bartholomew Rep 4 yrs 2021
Bleecker Councilman George J. Becker Jr. Blk 4 yrs 2023
Bleecker Councilman David H. Winnie Rep 4 yrs 2023
Bleecker Highway Superintendent Paul S. Brink Rep 2 yrs 2021
           
Broadalbin Supervisor Sheila Perry Rep 4 Yrs 2021
Broadalbin Town Clerk Cheryl Briggs   Rep 4 Yrs 2021
Broadalbin Town Justice William S. Jennings Rep 4 yrs 2021
Broadalbin Town Justice Joseph W. Gilston Sr. Rep 4 yrs 2022
Broadalbin Councilman David M Bogardus Rep 4 yrs 2021
Broadalbin Councilman Douglas D Kissinger Rep 4 yrs 2021
Broadalbin Councilman Junell M. Pasquarelli Rep 4 yrs 2023
Broadalbin Councilman David Bardascini Rep 4 yrs 2023
Broadalbin Highway Superintendent Eric Alley Rep 4 yrs 2023
Broadalbin Assessor Michael E. Greco Rep 4 yrs 2021
Broadalbin Assessor Miriam Young Rep 4 yrs 2023
Broadalbin Assessor Laurie Costello-Bollock Rep 4 yrs 2023
Broadalbin Tax Collector Linda E. Eastman Rep 4 yrs 2021
           
Caroga Supervisor Scott M. Horton Rep 2 yrs 2021
Caroga Town Clerk/Tax Collector Linda M. Gilbert Rep 4 yrs 2021
Caroga Town Justice James J.Subik Rep 4 yrs 2023
Caroga Councilman James M Long Rep 4 yrs 2021
Caroga Councilman John L. Glenn Rep 4 yrs 2021
Caroga Councilman Richard Sturgess Rep 4 yrs 2023
Caroga Councilman Donald Travis Rep 4 yrs 2023
Caroga Highway Superintendent Larry Voght Rep 2 yrs 2021
           
Ephratah Supervisor Todd F. Bradt Rep 4 yrs 2023
Ephratah Town Clerk Cynthia A. Wesselmann Rep 4 yrs 2023
Ephratah Town Justice Dominic Arena Rep 4 yrs 2020
Ephratah Town Justice John F. Keppler, Jr. Rep 4 yrs 2021
Ephratah Councilman George Cosselman Rep 4 yrs 2021
Ephratah Councilman Thomas B. Miles Rep 4 yrs 2021
Ephratah Councilman Ivan L. Duesler Rep 4 yrs 2023
Ephratah Councilman Andrew J. Chorlton Rep 4 yrs 2023
Ephratah Highway Superintendent Alan R. Cretser Rep 4 yrs 2023
           
Johnstown Twn Supervisor Jack Wilson Rep 4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Twn Town Clerk Nancy M. Hart Rep 4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Twn Town Justice Cynthia Wyzykowski Rep 4 yrs 2022
Johnstown Twn Town Justice Karen L. Palmateer-Murcray Rep 4 yrs 2022
Johnstown Twn Councilman Donald W Van Deusen III Rep 4 yrs 2021
Johnstown Twn Councilman Walter T. Lane Rep 4 yrs 2021
Johnstown Twn Councilman Timothy J. Rizzo Rep 4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Twn Councilman Kimberly Goodemote Rep 4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Twn Highway Superintendent Jack Smullen Rep 4 yrs 2023
           
Mayfield Supervisor Richard Argotsinger Rep 4 yrs 2023
Mayfield Town Clerk/Collector Nancy Parker  Rep 4 yrs 2023
Mayfield Town Justice John Papa Rep 4 yrs 2022
Mayfield Town Justice Aaron Robinson Rep 4 yrs 2023
Mayfield Councilman Roberta Ricciardi Dem 4 yrs 2021
Mayfield Councilman Vince Coletti Rep 4 yrs 2021
Mayfield Councilman Melissa Mazzarelli Rep 4 yrs 2023
Mayfield Councilman Thomas R. Ruliffson Rep 4 yrs 2023
Mayfield Highway Superintendent Jeffrey P. Martin, Jr Rep 4 yrs 2023
           
Northampton Supervisor James K. Groff Rep 4 yrs 2021
Northampton Town Clerk Elaine I. Mihalik Rep 4 yrs 2021
Northampton Town Justice John R. Farquhar Rep 4 yrs 2021
Northampton Town Justice Paulette E. Lewek Rep 4 yrs 2023
Northampton Councilman Darryl L. Roosa Rep 4 yrs 2021
Northampton Councilman Arthur Simmons Rep 4 yrs 2021
Northampton Councilman Molly Zullo Rep 4 yrs 2023
Northampton Councilman William H. Gritsavage Rep 4 yrs 2023
Northampton Highway Superintendent Ken Cramer Rep 4 yrs 2021
Northampton Tax Collector Robin Wilson Rep 4 yrs 2021
           
Oppenheim Supervisor Cynthia Breh Rep 4 yrs 2021
Oppenheim Town Clerk Gloria J. Brys Rep 4 yrs 2023
Oppenheim Town Justice Joanne Capek-Young Rep 4 yrs 2021
Oppenheim Town Justice  Peter Stone Ind 4 yrs 2020
Oppenheim Councilman Kathleen E. Montana Rep 4 yrs 2021
Oppenheim Councilman Dennis J. Yost Rep 4 yrs 2021
Oppenheim Councilman Robert K. Pierce III Rep 4 yrs 2023
Oppenheim Councilman Robert G. Norris Jr. Rep 4 yrs 2023
Oppenheim Highway Superintendent Scott P. DeNinno Rep 2 yrs 2021
Oppenheim Tax Collector Linda L. Peets Rep 2 yrs 2021
           
Perth Supervisor Gregory T. Fagan Rep 4 yrs 2023
Perth Town Clerk Judith  A. English Rep 4 yrs 2023
Perth Town Justice Wayne T. McNeil Rep 4 yrs 2021
Perth Town Justice Paul A. Giudilli Rep 4 yrs 2023
Perth Councilman Robert E. Fisher Jr. Rep 4 yrs 2021
Perth Councilman Timothy A. Korona Dem 4 yrs 2021
Perth Councilman Gay Lewandowski Rep 4 yrs 2023
Perth Councilman Peter C. Betz Rep 4 yrs 2023
Perth Highway Superintendent David D. Dopp Dem 4 yrs 2021
Perth Tax Collector Ann Morck Dem 4 yrs 2023
           
Stratford Supervisor Heather A. VanDenburgh Dem 2 yrs 2021
Stratford Town Clerk/Tax Collector Diana Massicotte Rep 2 yrs 2021
Stratford Town Justice Nicholas J. Rissmeyer Rep 4 yrs 2023
Stratford Councilman Allan R. Perkins Rep 4 yrs 2021
Stratford Councilman Joan Ploss Rep 4 yrs 2021
Stratford Councilman Tiffany Rutkowski Rep 4 yrs 2023
Stratford Councilman Lorraine Rumrill Rep 4 yrs 2023
Stratford Highway Superintendent Lawrence Staring Rep 2 yrs 2021
           
           
           
           
           
           
VILLAGE Title Name Party Term Term Up
           
Village Broadalbin Mayor Lawrence C. Cornell Rep 2 yrs 2021
Village Broadalbin Trustee Mario J. Cristaldi Rep 2 yrs 2021
Village Broadalbin Trustee Steven Murray Rep 2 yrs 2021
Village Broadalbin Trustee Susan DeRocker Rep 2 yrs 2020
Village Broadalbin Trustee David Jennings Rep 2 yrs 2020
           
Village Mayfield Mayor Joseph "Jamie" Ward Rep 4 yrs 2023
Village Mayfield Trustee Emory J. Chase Rep 4 yrs 2021
Village Mayfield Trustee Patrick Keane Rep 4 yrs 2021
Village Mayfield Trustee Thomas R. Ruliffson Rep 4 yrs 2023
Village Mayfield Trustee Joseph Garrigan Rep 4 yrs 2023
           
Village Northville Mayor John M. Spaeth Dem 4 yrs 2022
Village Northville Trustee Sue Sedon Rep 4 yrs 2020
Village Northville Trustee John Markiewicz Rep 4 yrs 2020
Village Northville Trustee Stephen A Collins Rep 4 yrs 2022
Village Northville Trustee Sue Eckert Rep 4 yrs 2022