The following Offices are up for Election in 2019

County

Name Party/Emblem Office Location
Richard C. Giardino Rep Sheriff County
Richard C. Giardino Con Sheriff County
Richard C. Giardino Ind Sheriff County
Margaret E. Luck Rep Coroner County

City of Gloversville

Name Party/Emblem Office Location
Vincent DeSantis Dem Mayor City of Gloversville
Dale "Hank" McGrath Lbt Mayor City of Gloversville
Vincent DeSantis u(117)u Gloversville Mayor City of Gloversville
       
Stephen F. Mauro Rep Water Board City of Gloversville
Gary J. Antonucci Rep Water Board City of Gloversville
       
Steven E. Smith Dem Councilman at Large City of Gloversville
William A. Rowback Jr. Rep Councilman at Large City of Gloversville
Steven E. Smith u(117)u Gloversville Councilman at Large City of Gloversville
William A. Rowback Jr. r(114)r Stump City Team Councilman at Large City of Gloversville
       
Marie N. Born Dem Supervisor Ward 1 City of Gloversville
Marie N. Born Rep Supervisor Ward 1 City of Gloversville
Frank Lauria Jr. Dem Supervisor Ward 2 City of Gloversville
John H. Blackmon Rep Supervisor Ward 3 City of Gloversville
Charles C. Potter Rep Supervisor Ward 4 City of Gloversville
Charles C. Potter r(114)r Stump City Team Supervisor Ward 4 City of Gloversville
Gregory D. Young Dem Supervisor Ward 5 City of Gloversville
Gregory D. Young WF Supervisor Ward 5 City of Gloversville
Warren S. Greene Rep Supervisor Ward 6 City of Gloversville
       
Arthur J. Simonds Rep Councilman Ward 2 City of Gloversville
Brenda Leitt Dem Councilman Ward 4 City of Gloversville
Ellen L. Anadio Rep Councilman Ward 4 City of Gloversville
Brenda Leitt u(117)u Gloversville Councilman Ward 4 City of Gloversville
Ellen L. Anadio r(114)r Stump City Team Councilman Ward 4 City of Gloversville
Wrandy L. Siarkowski Rep Councilman Ward 6 City of Gloversville

City of Johnstown

Name Party/Emblem Office Location
Brandon Lyon Lbt Water Board City of Johnstown
***   Water Board City of Johnstown
***   Water Board (Vacancy) City of Johnstown
***   Water Board (Vacancy) City of Johnstown
       
Richard A. Handy Rep Supervisor Ward 1 City of Johnstown
G. Michael Kinowski Rep Supervisor Ward 2 City of Johnstown
John Callery Rep Supervisor Ward 3 City of Johnstown
Michael A. Bowman Rep Supervisor Ward 4 City of Johnstown
       
Bradley A. Hayner Rep Councilman Ward 1 City of Johnstown
Bradley A. Hayner c311(311) Johnstown First Councilman Ward 1 City of Johnstown
Amy M. Praught Rep Councilman Ward 3 City of Johnstown
Maxwell A. Spritzer Dem Councilman Ward 4 (Vacancy) City of Johnstown
Scott Jeffers) Rep Councilman Ward 4 (Vacancy) City of Johnstown
Scott Jeffers c592(592) Bull Moose Councilman Ward 4 (Vacancy) City of Johnstown
Maxwell A. Spritzer c(830)830 Serve Johnstown Councilman Ward 4 (Vacancy) City of Johnstown

 

*** Indicates offices up that had no filings

Town of Broadalbin

Name Party/Emblem Office Location
Junell M. Pasquarelli Rep Councilman Broadalbin
David Bardascini Rep Councilman Broadalbin
Eric Alley Rep Highway Superintendent Broadalbin
Laurie Costello Bollock Rep Assessor Broadalbin
Miriam Young Rep Assessor Broadalbin
Michael Greco Rep Assessor( Vacancy) Broadalbin
Laurie Costello Bollock Con Assessor Broadalbin
Miriam Young Con Assessor Broadalbin
Michael Greco Con Assessor( Vacancy) Broadalbin

Town of Bleecker

Name Party/Emblem Office Location
David B. Howard Jr. Rep Supervisor Bleecker
Toni Johnson Rep Town Clerk/Tax Collector Bleecker
James E. Conboy Rep Town Justice Bleecker
David H. Winnie Rep Councilman Bleecker
George J. Becker Jr. 3(25)C-y Bleecker party Councilman Bleecker
Paul S. Brink Rep Highway Superintendent Bleecker

Town of Caroga

Name Party/Emblem Office Location
Scott M. Horton Rep Supervisor Caroga
Scott M. Horton c(830)830 The New Caroga Supervisor Caroga
James  K. Selmser t(116)t Caroga First Supervisor Caroga
James J. Subik Rep Town Justice Caroga
Donald Travis Rep Councilman Caroga
Richard Sturgess Rep Councilman Caroga
Donald Travis c621(621)Wildernes Party Councilman Caroga
Stephen Putman Rep Highway Superintendent Caroga
Mark Lane ?(63)? No Bull Party Highway Superintendent Caroga
Larry Voght c293(293) For The People Highway Superintendent Caroga

Town of Ephratah

Name Party/Emblem Office Location
Todd F. Bradt Rep Supervisor Ephratah
Cynthia A. Wesselmann Rep Town Clerk Ephratah
Andrew Chorlton Rep Councilman Ephratah
Ivan Duesler Rep Councilman Ephratah
Eleanor M. Smith c308(308) Glory Councilman (Vacancy) Ephratah
Alan R. Crester Rep Highway Superintendent Ephratah

Town of Johnstown

Name Party/Emblem Office Location
Jack Wilson Rep Supervisor Johnstown
Nancy Hart Rep Town Clerk  Johnstown
Kimberly K. Goodemote Rep Councilman Johnstown
Timothy Rizzo Rep Councilman Johnstown
Jack A. Smullen Rep Highway Superintendent Johnstown

Town of Mayfield

Name Party/Emblem Office Location
Richard Argotsinger Rep Supervisor Mayfield
Nancy Parker Rep Town Clerk/Tax Collector Mayfield
Aaron L. Robinson Rep Town Justice Mayfield
Melissa Mazzarelli Dem Councilman Mayfield
Thomas Ruliffson Rep Councilman Mayfield
Robert A. Carter Jr Dem Highway Superintendent Mayfield
Jeffery P. Martin Jr. Rep Highway Superintendent Mayfield
Jeffery P. Martin Jr. x(120)x Four Season Highway Superintendent Mayfield

Town of Northampton

Name Party/Emblem Office Location
Paulette Lewek Rep Town Justice Northampton
William H. Gritsavage Rep Councilman Northampton
Guy Poulin c271(271) Peoples Party Councilman Northampton
Molly A. Zullo c770(770) 1st Responders Councilman Northampton

Town of Oppenheim

Name Party/Emblem Office Location
Gloria J. Brys Rep Town Clerk Oppenheim
Gloria J. Brys c665(665) Life is Good Town Clerk Oppenheim
Robert K. Pierce Rep Councilman Oppenheim
Robert G.Norris Jr. Rep Councilman Oppenheim
Richard L. Crum c585(585) Bull Dog Councilman Oppenheim
Carolyn E. Johnson I(108)I C-One Councilman Oppenheim
Scott P. DeNinno Jr. Rep Highway Superintendent Oppenheim
Floyd "Joey" Peets Jr. c586(586) Back to Basics Highway Superintendent Oppenheim
Linda Peets Rep Tax Collector Oppenheim

Town of Perth

Name Party/Emblem Office Location
Gregory Fagan Rep Supervisor Perth
Judith English Rep Town Clerk Perth
Paul  Giudilli Rep Town Justice Perth
Gay  Lewandowski Rep Councilman Perth
Peter Betz Rep Councilman Perth
Jeffrey R. Hertik Dem Councilman(Vacancy) Perth
Robert E. Fisher Jr. Rep Councilman(Vacancy) Perth
Robert E. Fisher Jr. 5(53)5 Creative Party Councilman(Vacancy) Perth
Ann  Morck Dem Tax Collector Perth

Town of Stratford

Name Party/Emblem Office Location
***   Supervisor Stratford
Heather A. VanDenburgh Dem Town Clerk Stratford
Nicholas J. Rissmeyer Rep Town Justice Stratford
Nicholas J. Rissmeyer c605(605) Justice Party Town Justice Stratford
Lorraine Rumrill Rep Councilman Stratford
Richard Fogarty Rep Councilman Stratford
Lawrence Staring Rep Highway Superintendent Stratford

 

*** Indicates offices up that had no filings

Village of Broadalbin

Mayor
Trustee
Trustee

Village of Mayfield

Mayor
Trustee
Trustee