The following Offices are up for Election in 2022
Note that Village elections are completed in March while the other elections have a Primary in June with the General Election in November.

Town/City Title Name Party Term Term Up
County Sheriff Richard C. Giardino Rep 4 yrs 2023
County Coroner Margaret E. Luck Rep 4 yrs 2023
Gloversville Water Board Gary Antonucci Rep 4 yrs 2023
           
Gloversville Water Board Stephen F. Mauro, Jr. Rep 4 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 1 Supervisor Marie Born Dem 2 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 2 Supervisor Frank Lauria, Jr. Dem 2 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 2 Councilman Arthur J. Simonds Rep 4 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 3 Supervisor John H. Blackmon Rep 2 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 4 Supervisor Charles C. Potter Rep 2 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 4 Councilman Ellen L. Anadio Rep 4 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 5 Supervisor Gregory Young Dem 2 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 6 Supervisor Warren Greene Rep 2 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 6 Councilman Wrandy L. Siarkowski Rep 4 yrs 2023
           
Johnstown Ward 1 Supervisor Jared Goderie Rep 2 yrs 2023
Johnstown Ward 1 Councilman Bradley A. Hayner Rep 4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Ward 2 Supervisor G. Michael Kinowski Rep 2 yrs 2023
Johnstown Ward 3 Supervisor John E. Callery Rep 2 yrs 2023
Johnstown Ward 3 Councilman Eric A. Parker Rep 4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Ward 4 Supervisor Michael A. Bowman Rep 2 yrs 2023
           
Bleecker Supervisor David B. Howard Jr. Rep 2 yrs 2023
Bleecker Town Clerk/Tax Collector Toni Johnson Rep 2 yrs 2023
Bleecker Town Justice James E. Conboy Rep 4 yrs 2023
Bleecker Councilman George J. Becker Jr. Blk 4 yrs 2023
Bleecker Councilman Vacant Rep 4 yrs 2023
Bleecker Highway Superintendent Paul S. Brink Rep 2 yrs 2023
           
Broadalbin Councilman Junell M. Pasquarelli Rep 4 yrs 2023
Broadalbin Councilman David Bardascini Rep 4 yrs 2023
Broadalbin Highway Superintendent Eric Alley Rep 4 yrs 2023
Broadalbin Assessor Miriam Young Rep 4 yrs 2023
Broadalbin Assessor Laurie Costello-Bollock Rep 4 yrs 2023
Caroga Supervisor Scott M. Horton Rep 2 yrs 2023
           
Caroga Town Justice James J.Subik Rep 4 yrs 2023
Caroga Councilman Richard Sturgess Rep 4 yrs 2023
Caroga Councilman Donald Travis Rep 4 yrs 2023
Caroga Highway Superintendent Larry Voght Rep 2 yrs 2023
           
Ephratah Supervisor Todd F. Bradt Rep 4 yrs 2023
Ephratah Town Clerk Cynthia A. Wesselmann Rep 4 yrs 2023
Ephratah Councilman Ivan L. Duesler Rep 4 yrs 2023
Ephratah Councilman Andrew J. Chorlton Rep 4 yrs 2023
Ephratah Highway Superintendent Alan R. Cretser Rep 4 yrs 2023
           
Johnstown Twn Supervisor Jack Wilson Rep 4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Twn Town Clerk Nancy M. Hart Rep 4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Twn Councilman Timothy J. Rizzo Rep 4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Twn Councilman Christina VanValkenburgh Rep 4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Twn Highway Superintendent Jack Smullen Rep 4 yrs 2023
           
Mayfield Supervisor Richard Argotsinger Rep 4 yrs 2023
Mayfield Town Clerk/Collector Nancy Parker Rep 4 yrs 2023
Mayfield Town Justice Aaron Robinson Rep 4 yrs 2023
Mayfield Councilman Melissa Mazzarelli Rep 4 yrs 2023
Mayfield Councilman Thomas R. Ruliffson Rep 4 yrs 2023
Mayfield Highway Superintendent Jeffrey P. Martin, Jr Rep 4 yrs 2023
           
Northampton Councilman Molly Zullo Rep 4 yrs 2023
Northampton Councilman William H. Gritsavage Rep 4 yrs 2023
           
Oppenheim Town Clerk Gloria J. Brys Rep 4 yrs 2023
Oppenheim Councilman Robert K. Pierce III Rep 4 yrs 2023
Oppenheim Councilman Robert G. Norris Jr. Rep 4 yrs 2023
Oppenheim Highway Superintendent Scott P. DeNinno Rep 2 yrs 2023
Oppenheim Tax Collector Linda L. Peets Rep 2 yrs 2023
           
Perth Supervisor Gregory T. Fagan Rep 4 yrs 2023
Perth Town Clerk Judith A. English Rep 4 yrs 2023
Perth Councilman Gay Lewandowski Rep 4 yrs 2023
Perth Councilman Peter C. Betz Rep 4 yrs 2023
Perth Tax Collector Ann Morck Dem 4 yrs 2023
           
Stratford Supervisor Richard J Fogarty Rep 2 yrs 2023
Stratford Town Clerk/Tax Collector Patricia AW Dineen Rep 2 yrs 2023
Stratford Town Justice Nicholas J. Rissmeyer Rep 4 yrs 2023
Stratford Councilman Tiffany Rutkowski Rep 4 yrs 2023
Stratford Councilman Lorraine Rumrill Rep 4 yrs 2023
Stratford Highway Superintendent Robert g. Knapp II Rep 2 yrs 2023