Fulton County Elected Officials
Terms of Office

Town/City Title Name Party Term Term Up
County Justice of Supreme Court Christine M. Clark Dem 14 yrs 2026
County Justice of Supreme Court John T. Ellis Rep 14 yrs 2026
County County Judge/Surrogate Polly A. Hoye Rep 10 yrs 2021
County County Judge/Surrogate Louise K. Sira Rep 10 yrs 2025
County Family Court Judge J. Gerard McAulliffe Rep 10 yrs 2028
County County Clerk Linda A. Kollar Rep 4 yrs 2021
County Sheriff Richard C. Giardino Rep 4 yrs 2019
County Treasurer Edgar "Terry" Blodgett Rep 4 yrs 2021
County Coroner Margaret E. Luck Rep 4 yrs 2019
County District Attorney Chad Brown Rep 4 yrs 2020
Gloversville Mayor Dayton King * Blk 4 yrs 2021
Gloversville City Judge - Full time Traci DiMezza Rep 10 yrs 2022
Gloversville Water Board James S. Isabella Rep 4 yrs 2021
Gloversville Water Board Robert L. Shell Rep 4 yrs 2021
Gloversville Water Board James H. Robinson Rep 4 yrs 2019
Gloversville Water Board Gary Antonucci Rep 4 yrs 2019
Gloversville Councilman @ Large Vincent DeSantis* Dem 4 yrs 2021
Gloversville Ward 1 Supervisor Marie Born Dem 2 yrs 2019
Gloversville Ward 1 Councilman Marcia Weiss Dem 4 yrs 2021
Gloversville Ward 2 Supervisor Frank Lauria Jr. Dem 2 yrs 2019
Gloversville Ward 2 Councilman Arthur J. Simonds Rep 4 yrs 2019
Gloversville Ward 3 Supervisor John H. Blackmon Rep 2 yrs  2019
Gloversville Ward 3 Councilman Elizabeth Batchelor Dem  4 yrs 2021
Gloversville Ward 4 Supervisor Charles C. Potter Rep  2 yrs 2019
Gloversville Ward 4 Councilman Steven E. Smith* Oth 4 yrs 2019
Gloversville Ward 5 Supervisor Gregory Young Dem 2 yrs 2019
Gloversville Ward 5 Councilman Gerardo "Jay" Zarrelli Rep 4 yrs 2021
Gloversville Ward 6 Supervisor Warren Greene Rep 2 yrs 2019
Gloversville Ward 6 Councilman Wrandy L. Siarkowski Rep 4 yrs 2019
Johnstown City Mayor Vernon Jackson Rep 4 yrs  2021
Johnstown City City Judge - Part time 6yr Brett Preston Rep 6 yrs 2022
Johnstown City City Treasurer Michael C. Gifford Rep 4 yrs 2021
Johnstown City Water Board John M Swierzowski Rep 3 yrs 2020
Johnstown City Water Board Scott Jeffers Rep 3 yrs 2021
Johnstown City Water Board Thomas Simek Rep 3 yrs 2021
Johnstown City Water Board George DiMarco R ep 3 yrs 2019
Johnstown City Water Board Jason Hammer Rep 3 yrs 2019
Johnstown City Councilman @ Large Craig Talarico Rep 4 yrs 2021
Johnstown City Ward 1 Supervisor Richard A. Handy Rep 2 yrs 2019
Johnstown City Ward 1 Councilman Bradley A. Hayner Rep 4 yrs 2019
Johnstown City Ward 2 Supervisor G. Michael Kinowski Rep 2 yrs 2019
Johnstown City Ward 2 Councilman Kathi Iannotti Rep 4 yrs 2021
Johnstown City Ward 3 Supervisor John E. Callery Rep 2 yrs 2019
Johnstown City Ward 3 Councilman Helen J. Martin Rep 4 yrs 2019
Johnstown City Ward 4 Supervisor William H. Waldron Rep 2 yrs 2019
Johnstown City Ward 4 Councilman Timothy Cellary* Rep 4 yrs 2021
Bleecker Supervisor David B. Howard Jr. Rep 2 yrs 2019
Bleecker Town Clerk/Tax Collector Toni Johnson Rep 2 yrs 2019
Bleecker Town Justice Vacant      
Bleecker Councilman Darren Smith Rep 4 yrs 2021
Bleecker Councilman David H. Bartholomew Rep 4 yrs 2021
Bleecker Councilman George J. Becker Jr. Blk 4 yrs 2019
Bleecker Councilman David H. Winnie Rep 4 yrs 2019
Bleecker Highway Superintendent Paul S. Brink Rep 2 yrs 2019
Broadalbin Supervisor Sheila C Perry Rep 4 yrs 2021
Broadalbin Town Clerk Cheryl Briggs Rep 4 Yrs 2021
Broadalbin Town Justice William S. Jennings Rep 4 yrs 2021
Broadalbin Town Justice Joseph W. Gilston Sr. Rep 4 yrs 2022
Broadalbin Councilman David M Bogardus Rep 4 yrs 2021
Broadalbin Councilman Douglas D Kissinger Rep 4 yrs 2021
Broadalbin Councilman Michael E. Greco Rep 4 yrs 2019
Broadalbin Councilman Jennifer A. Gilston Rep 4 yrs 2019
Broadalbin Highway Superintendent Eric Alley Rep 4 yrs 2019
Broadalbin Assessor Joseph M. McDonald * Rep 4 yrs 2021
Broadalbin Assessor Miriam Young Rep 4 yrs 2019
Broadalbin Assessor Laurie Costello-Bollock Rep 4 yrs 2019
Broadalbin Tax Collector Linda E. Eastman Rep 4 yrs 2021
Caroga Supervisor James M Selmser Rep 2 yrs 2019
Caroga Town Clerk/Tax Collector Linda M. Gilbert Rep 4 yrs 2021
Caroga Town Justice James J.Subik Rep 4 yrs 2019
Caroga Councilman James M Long Rep 4 yrs 2021
Caroga Councilman John L. Glenn Rep 4 yrs 2021
Caroga Councilman Kent Kirch Blk 4 yrs 2019
Caroga Councilman Jeremy Manning Dem 4 yrs 2019
Caroga Highway Superintendent Stephen Putman Rep 2 yrs 2019
Ephratah Supervisor Todd F. Bradt Rep 4 yrs 2019
Ephratah Town Clerk Cynthia A. Wesselmann Rep 4 yrs 2019
Ephratah Town Justice Dominic Arena Rep 4 yrs 2020
Ephratah Town Justice John F. Keppler, Jr. Rep 4 yrs 2021
Ephratah Councilman George Cosselman Rep 4 yrs 2021
Ephratah Councilman Thomas B. Miles Rep 4 yrs 2021
Ephratah Councilman Ivan L. Duesler Rep 4 yrs 2019
Ephratah Councilman Andrew J. Chorlton Rep 4 yrs 2019
Ephratah Highway Superintendent Alan R. Cretser Rep 4 yrs 2019
Ephratah Tax Collector Paula C. Keppler Rep 4 yrs 2019
Johnstown Twn Supervisor Jack Wilson Rep 4 yrs 2019
Johnstown Twn Town Clerk Nancy M. Hart Rep 4 yrs 2019
Johnstown Twn Town Justice Cynthia M Wyzykowski Rep 4 yrs 2022
Johnstown Twn Town Justice Karen L. Palmateer-Murcray Rep 4 yrs 2022
Johnstown Twn Councilman Donald W Van Deusen III Rep 4 yrs 2021
Johnstown Twn Councilman Walter T. Lane Rep 4 yrs 2021
Johnstown Twn Councilman Timothy J. Rizzo Rep 4 yrs 2019
Johnstown Twn Councilman Daryl L. Baldwin Rep 4 yrs 2019
Johnstown Twn Highway Superintendent Theodore "TJ" Bradt Rep 4 yrs 2019
Mayfield Supervisor Richard Argotsinger Rep 4 yrs 2019
Mayfield Town Clerk/Collector Nancy Parker Rep 4 yrs 2019
Mayfield Town Justice J ohn Papa Rep 4 yrs 2022
Mayfield Town Justice Marjorie E. Jones Rep 4 yrs 2019
Mayfield Councilman Roberta Ricciardi Dem 4 yrs 2021
Mayfield Councilman Vince Coletti Rep 4 yrs 2021
Mayfield Councilman Jack E. Putman Rep 4 yrs 2019
Mayfield Councilman Thomas R. Ruliffson Rep 4 yrs 2019
Mayfield Highway Superintendent Melvyn Dopp Rep 4 yrs 2019
Northampton Supervisor James K. Groff Rep 4 yrs 2021
Northampton Town Clerk Elaine I. Mihalik Rep 4 yrs 2021
Northampton Town Justice John R. Farquhar Rep 4 yrs 2021
Northampton Town Justice Paulette E. Lewek Rep 4 yrs 2019
Northampton Councilman Darryl L. Roosa R ep 4 yrs 2021
Northampton Councilman Arthur Simmons Rep 4 yrs 2021
Northampton Councilman Ivar V. Anderson Rep 4 yrs 2019
Northampton Councilman William H. Gritsavage Rep 4 yrs 2019
Northampton Highway Superintendent Ken Cramer Rep yrs 2021
Northampton Tax Collector Robin Wilson ep 4 yrs 2021
Oppenheim Supervisor  Cynthia Breh Rep 4 yrs 2021
Oppenheim Town Clerk Gloria J. Brys Rep 4 yrs 2019
Oppenheim Town Justice Joanne Capek-Young Rep 4 yrs 2021
Oppenheim Town Justice Peter Stone Ind 4 yrs 2020
Oppenheim Councilman Dennis J Yost Rep 4 yrs 2021
Oppenheim Councilman Kathleen E Montana Rep 4 yrs 2021
Oppenheim Councilman John L. Houle Rep 4 yrs 2019
Oppenheim Councilman Patricia A. Haberek Rep 4 yrs 2019
Oppenheim Highway Superintendent Scott P. DeNinno Rep 2 yrs 2019
Oppenheim Assessor Arthur E. Madison Jr Rep 4 yrs 2021
Oppenheim Assessor Amanda Ortlieb Rep 4 yrs 2019
Oppenheim Assessor Billie-Jo Getman Rep 4 yrs 2019
Oppenheim Tax Collector Linda L. Peets Rep 2 yrs 2019
Perth Supervisor Gregory T. Fagan Rep 4 yrs 2019
Perth Town Clerk Judith A. English Rep 4 yrs 2019
Perth Town Justice Wayne T. McNeil Rep 4 yrs 2021
Perth Town Justice Paul A. Giudilli Rep 4 yrs 2019
Perth Councilman Walter W. Kowalczyk Dem 4 yrs 2021
Perth Councilman Timothy A. Korona Dem 4 yrs 2021
Perth Councilman Gay Lewandowski Rep 4 yrs 2019
Perth Councilman Peter C. Betz Rep 4 yrs 2019
Perth Highway Superintendent David D. Dopp Dem 4 yrs 2021
Perth Tax Collector Ann Morck Dem 4 yrs 2019
Stratford Supervisor Allicia G. Rice Dem 2 yrs 2019
Stratford Town Clerk/Tax Collector Heather Van Denburgh Dem 2 yrs 2019
Stratford Town Justice John Ploss* Ind 4 yrs 2018
Stratford Councilman Allan R. Perkins Rep 4 yrs 2021
Stratford Councilman Joan Ploss Rep 4 yrs 2021
Stratford Councilman Richard Fogarty Rep 4 yrs 2019
Stratford Councilman Lorraine Rumrill Rep 4 yrs 2019
Stratford Highway Superintendent Charles Goodwin Dem 2 yrs 2019
Village Mayfield Mayor Joseph "Jamie" Ward Blk 4 yrs 2019
Village Mayfield Trustee Emory J. Chase Rep 4 yrs 2021
Village Mayfield Trustee Patrick Keane Rep 4 yrs 2021
Village Mayfield Trustee Thomas R. Ruliffson Rep 4 yrs 2019
Village Mayfield Trustee Joseph Garrigan Rep 4 yrs 2019
Village Northville Mayor John M. Spaeth Dem 4 yrs 2022
Village Northville Trustee Patrick F. Barnett Rep 4 yrs 2020
Village Northville Trustee John Markiewicz Rep 4 yrs 2020
Village Northville Trustee Stephen Collins Rep 4 yrs 2022
Village Northville Trustee Sue Eckert Rep 4 yrs 2022

 

* Resigned