Fulton County Elected Officials
Terms of Office

Town/City Title Name Party Term Term Up
County County Judge/Surrogate Michael W. Smrtic Rep 10 yrs 2030
County County Judge/Surrogate Chad W. Brown Rep 10 yrs 2031
County Family Court Judge J. Gerard Mc Aulliffe Rep 10 yrs 2028
County County Clerk Leisa M. D'Amore Rep 4 yrs 2025
County Sheriff Richard C. Giardino Rep 4 yrs 2023
County Treasurer Heather A. Scribner Rep 4 yrs 2025
County Coroner Margaret E. Luck Rep 4 yrs 2023
County District Attorney     4 yrs  
           
Gloversville Mayor Vincent Desantis Dem 4 yrs 2025
Gloversville City Judge - Full time Traci DiMezza Rep 10 yrs 2022
Gloversville Water Board James S. Isabella Rep 4 yrs 2025
Gloversville Water Board Matthew Capano Rep 4 yrs 2025
Gloversville Water Board James H. Robinson Rep 4 yrs 2025
Gloversville Water Board Gary Antonucci Rep 4 yrs 2023
Gloversville Water Board Stephen F. Mauro, Jr. Rep 4 yrs 2023
Gloversville Councilman-At-Large Wayne A. Peters Rep 4 yrs 2025
Gloversville Ward 1 Supervisor Marie Born Dem 2 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 1 Councilman Marcia Weiss Dem 4yrs 2025
Gloversville Ward 2 Supervisor Frank Lauria, Jr. Dem 2 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 2 Councilman Arthur J. Simonds Rep 4 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 3 Supervisor John H. Blackmon Rep 2 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 3 Councilman Elizabeth Batchelor Dem 4 yrs 2025
Gloversville Ward 4 Supervisor Charles C. Potter Rep 2 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 4 Councilman Ellen L. Anadio Rep 4 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 5 Supervisor Gregory Young Dem 2 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 5 Councilman Gerardo "Jay" Zarrelli Rep 4 yrs 2025
Gloversville Ward 6 Supervisor Warren Greene Rep 2 yrs 2023
Gloversville Ward 6 Councilman Wrandy L. Siarkowski Rep 4 yrs 2023
           
Johnstown Mayor Amy M. Praught Rep 4 yrs 2025
Johnstown City Judge Brett Preston Rep 6 yrs 2022
Johnstown City Treasurer Thomas D. Herr Rep 4 yrs 2025
Johnstown Water Board George DiMarco Rep 3 yrs 2023
Johnstown Water Board Mark Empie Rep 3 yrs 2024
Johnstown Water Board Ralph Marotta Rep 3 yrs 2024
Johnstown Water Board Brandon G. Lyon Lib 3 yrs 2022
Johnstown Water Board Michael Capparello Rep 3 yrs 2022
Johnstown Councilman-At-Large Scott Jeffers Rep 4 yrs 2025
Johnstown Supervisor Jared Goderie Rep 2 yrs 2023
Johnstown Councilman Bradley A. Hayner Rep 4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Supervisor G. Michael Kinowski Rep 2 yrs 2023
Johnstown Councilman Scott A. Miller Rep 4 yrs 2025
Johnstown Supervisor John E. Callery Rep 2 yrs 2023
Johnstown Councilman Eric A. Parker Rep 4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Supervisor Michael A. Bowman Rep 2 yrs 2023
Johnstown Councilman Maxwell A. Spritzer Dem 4 yrs 2025

 

Town/City Title Name Party Term Term Up
Bleecker Supervisor David B. Howard Jr. Rep 2 yrs 2023
Bleecker Town Clerk/Tax Collector Toni Johnson Rep 2 yrs 2023
Bleecker Town Justice James E. Conboy Rep 4 yrs 2023
Bleecker Councilman Darren Smith Rep 4 yrs 2025
Bleecker Councilman David H. Bartholomew Rep 4 yrs 2025
Bleecker Councilman George J. Becker Jr. Blk 4 yrs 2023
Bleecker Councilman David H. Winnie Rep 4 yrs 2023
Bleecker Highway Superintendent Paul S. Brink Rep 2 yrs 2023
           
Broadalbin Supervisor Bruce Van Genderen Rep 4 Yrs 2025
Broadalbin Town Clerk Cheryl Briggs Rep 4 Yrs 2025
Broadalbin Town Justice William S. Jennings Rep 4 yrs 2025
Broadalbin Town Justice Joseph W. Gilston Sr. Rep 4 yrs 2022
Broadalbin Councilman David M Bogardus Rep 4 yrs 2025
Broadalbin Councilman Douglas D Kissinger Rep 4 yrs 2025
Broadalbin Councilman Junell M. Pasquarelli Rep 4 yrs 2023
Broadalbin Councilman David Bardascini Rep 4 yrs 2023
Broadalbin Highway Superintendent Eric Alley Rep 4 yrs 2023
Broadalbin Assessor Michael E. Greco Rep 4 yrs 2025
Broadalbin Assessor Miriam Young Rep 4 yrs 2023
Broadalbin Assessor Laurie Costello-Bollock Rep 4 yrs 2023
Broadalbin Tax Collector Linda E. Eastman Rep 4 yrs 2025
           
Caroga Supervisor Scott M. Horton Rep 2 yrs 2023
Caroga Town Clerk/Tax Collector Linda M. Gilbert Rep 4 yrs 2025
Caroga Town Justice James J.Subik Rep 4 yrs 2023
Caroga Councilman Barbara G. DeLuca Rep 4 yrs 2025
Caroga Councilman John L. Glenn Rep 4 yrs 2025
Caroga Councilman Richard Sturgess Rep 4 yrs 2023
Caroga Councilman Donald Travis Rep 4 yrs 2023
Caroga Highway Superintendent Larry Voght Rep 2 yrs 2023
           
Ephratah Supervisor Todd F. Bradt Rep 4 yrs 2023
Ephratah Town Clerk Cynthia A. Wesselmann Rep 4 yrs 2023
Ephratah Town Justice Dominic Arena Rep 4 yrs 2024
Ephratah Town Justice Mark Souza Rep 4 yrs 2025
Ephratah Councilman George Cosselman Rep 4 yrs 2025
Ephratah Councilman Eleanor M. Smith Rep 4 yrs 2025
Ephratah Councilman Ivan L. Duesler Rep 4 yrs 2023
Ephratah Councilman Andrew J. Chorlton Rep 4 yrs 2023
Ephratah Highway Superintendent Alan R. Cretser Rep 4 yrs 2023
           
Johnstown Twn Supervisor Jack Wilson Rep 4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Twn Town Clerk Nancy M. Hart Rep 4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Twn Town Justice Cynthia Wyzykowski Rep 4 yrs 2022
Johnstown Twn Town Justice Karen L. Palmateer-Murcray Rep 4 yrs 2022
Johnstown Twn Councilman Paul D. Catucci Rep 4 yrs 2025
Johnstown Twn Councilman Joel N. Wilson Rep 4 yrs 2025
Johnstown Twn Councilman Timothy J. Rizzo Rep 4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Twn Councilman     4 yrs 2023
Johnstown Twn Highway Superintendent Jack Smullen Rep 4 yrs 2023
           
Mayfield Supervisor Richard Argotsinger Rep 4 yrs 2023
Mayfield Town Clerk/Collector Nancy Parker Rep 4 yrs 2023
Mayfield Town Justice John Papa Rep 4 yrs 2022
Mayfield Town Justice Aaron Robinson Rep 4 yrs 2023
Mayfield Councilman Jack E. Putman Rep 4 yrs 2025
Mayfield Councilman Ralph A. Desiderio Rep 4 yrs 2025
Mayfield Councilman Melissa Mazzarelli Rep 4 yrs 2023
Mayfield Councilman Thomas R. Ruliffson Rep 4 yrs 2023
Mayfield Highway Superintendent Jeffrey P. Martin, Jr Rep 4 yrs 2023
           
Northampton Supervisor James K. Groff Rep 4 yrs 2025
Northampton Town Clerk Elaine I. Mihalik Rep 4 yrs 2025
Northampton Town Justice John R. Farquhar Rep 4 yrs 2025
Northampton Town Justice     4 yrs  
Northampton Councilman Darryl L. Roosa Rep 4 yrs 2025
Northampton Councilman Colleen Cordone Rep 4 yrs 2025
Northampton Councilman Molly Zullo Rep 4 yrs 2023
Northampton Councilman William H. Gritsavage Rep 4 yrs 2023
Northampton Highway Superintendent Ken Cramer Rep 4 yrs 2025
Northampton Tax Collector Robin M. Wilson Rep 4 yrs 2025
           
Oppenheim Supervisor Cynthia Breh Rep 4 yrs 2025
Oppenheim Town Clerk Gloria J. Brys Rep 4 yrs 2023
Oppenheim Town Justice Joanne Capek-Young Rep 4 yrs 2025
Oppenheim Town Justice Peter Stone Rep 4 yrs 2024
Oppenheim Councilman Kathleen E. Montana Rep 4 yrs 2025
Oppenheim Councilman Nicholas Vasil Rep 4 yrs 2025
Oppenheim Councilman Robert K. Pierce III Rep 4 yrs 2023
Oppenheim Councilman Robert G. Norris Jr. Rep 4 yrs 2023
Oppenheim Highway Superintendent Scott P. DeNinno Rep 2 yrs 2023
Oppenheim Tax Collector Linda L. Peets Rep 2 yrs 2023
           
Perth Supervisor Gregory T. Fagan Rep 4 yrs 2023
Perth Town Clerk Judith A. English Rep 4 yrs 2023
Perth Town Justice Wayne T. McNeil Rep 4 yrs 2025
Perth Town Justice Lisa M. Wallace Rep 4 yrs 2024
Perth Councilman Robert E. Fisher Jr. Rep 4 yrs 2025
Perth Councilman Byron A. Barker Rep 4 yrs 2025
Perth Councilman Gay Lewandowski Rep 4 yrs 2023
Perth Councilman Peter C. Betz Rep 4 yrs 2023
Perth Highway Superintendent David D. Dopp Dem 4 yrs 2025
Perth Tax Collector Ann Morck Dem 4 yrs 2023
           
Stratford Supervisor Richard J Fogarty Rep 2 yrs 2023
Stratford Town Clerk/Tax Collector Patricia AW Dineen Rep 2 yrs 2023
Stratford Town Justice Nicholas J. Rissmeyer Rep 4 yrs 2023
Stratford Councilman Scott R. Seeley Rep 4 yrs 2025
Stratford Councilman Todd N. Vedder Rep 4 yrs 2025
Stratford Councilman Tiffany Rutkowski Rep 4 yrs 2023
Stratford Councilman Lorraine Rumrill Rep 4 yrs 2023
Stratford Highway Superintendent Lawrence Staring Rep 2 yrs 2023
           
           
VILLAGE Title Name Party Term Term Up
Village Broadalbin Mayor Lawrence C. Cornell Rep 2 yrs 2023
Village Broadalbin Trustee Mario J. Cristaldi Rep 2 yrs 2023
Village Broadalbin Trustee Steven Murray Rep 2 yrs 2023
Village Broadalbin Trustee Susan DeRocker Rep 2 yrs 2022
Village Broadalbin Trustee David Jennings Rep 2 yrs 2022
           
Village Mayfield Mayor Joseph "Jamie" Ward Rep 4 yrs 2023
Village Mayfield Trustee Lisa M. Wemple Rep 4 yrs 2025
Village Mayfield Trustee Patrick J. Keane Rep 4 yrs 2025
Village Mayfield Trustee Thomas R. Ruliffson Rep 4 yrs 2023
Village Mayfield Trustee Joseph Garrigan Rep 4 yrs 2023
           
Village Northville Mayor John M. Spaeth Dem 4 yrs 2022
Village Northville Trustee Sue Sedon Rep 4 yrs 2024
Village Northville Trustee John Markiewicz Rep 4 yrs 2024
Village Northville Trustee Stephen A Collins Rep 4 yrs 2022
Village Northville Trustee Sue Eckert Rep 4 yrs 2022