Fulton County Elected Officials
Terms of Office

Town/City

Title

Name

Party

Term

Term Up

County

County Judge/Surrogate

Michael W. Smrtic

Rep

10 yrs

2030

County

County Judge/Surrogate

Chad W. Brown

Rep

10 yrs

2031

County

Family Court Judge

J. Gerard Mc Aulliffe

Rep

10 yrs

2028

County

County Clerk

Leisa M. D'Amore

Rep

4 yrs

2025

County

Sheriff

Richard C. Giardino

Rep

4 yrs

2023

County

Treasurer

Heather A. Scribner

Rep

4 yrs

2025

County

Coroner

Margaret E. Luck

Rep

4 yrs

2023

County

District Attorney

Amanda Nellis-Appointed

Rep

4 yrs

2022

           

Gloversville

Mayor

Vincent Desantis

Dem

4 yrs

2025

Gloversville

City Judge - Full time

Traci DiMezza

Rep

10 yrs

2022

Gloversville

Water Board

James S. Isabella

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Gloversville

Water Board

Matthew Capano

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Gloversville

Water Board

James H. Robinson

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Gloversville

Water Board

Gary Antonucci

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Gloversville

Water Board

Stephen F. Mauro, Jr.

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Gloversville

Councilman-At-Large

Wayne A. Peters

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Gloversville Ward 1

Supervisor

Marie Born

Dem

2 yrs

2023

Gloversville Ward 1

Councilman

Marcia Weiss

Dem

4yrs

2025

Gloversville Ward 2

Supervisor

Frank Lauria, Jr.

Dem

2 yrs

2023

Gloversville Ward 2

Councilman

Arthur J. Simonds

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Gloversville Ward 3

Supervisor

John H. Blackmon

Rep

2 yrs

2023

Gloversville Ward 3

Councilman

Elizabeth Batchelor

Dem

4 yrs

2025

Gloversville Ward 4

Supervisor

Charles C. Potter

Rep

2 yrs

2023

Gloversville Ward 4

Councilman

Ellen L. Anadio

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Gloversville Ward 5

Supervisor

Gregory Young

Dem

2 yrs

2023

Gloversville Ward 5

Councilman

Gerardo "Jay" Zarrelli

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Gloversville Ward 6

Supervisor

Warren Greene

Rep

2 yrs

2023

Gloversville Ward 6

Councilman

Wrandy L. Siarkowski

Rep

4 yrs

2023

           

Johnstown

Mayor

Amy M. Praught

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Johnstown

City Judge

Brett Preston

Rep

6 yrs

2022

Johnstown

City Treasurer

Thomas D. Herr

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Johnstown

Water Board

George DiMarco

Rep

3 yrs

2023

Johnstown

Water Board

Mark Empie

Rep

3 yrs

2024

Johnstown

Water Board

Ralph Marotta

Rep

3 yrs

2024

Johnstown

Water Board

Brandon G. Lyon

Lib

3 yrs

2022

Johnstown

Water Board

Michael Capparello

Rep

3 yrs

2022

Johnstown

Councilman-At-Large

Scott Jeffers

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Johnstown Ward 1

Supervisor

Jared Goderie

Rep

2 yrs

2023

Johnstown Ward 1

Councilman

Bradley A. Hayner

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Johnstown Ward 2

Supervisor

G. Michael Kinowski

Rep

2 yrs

2023

Johnstown Ward 2

Councilman

Scott A. Miller

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Johnstown Ward 3

Supervisor

John E. Callery

Rep

2 yrs

2023

Johnstown Ward 3

Councilman

Eric A. Parker

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Johnstown Ward 4

Supervisor

Michael A. Bowman

Rep

2 yrs

2023

Johnstown Ward 4

Councilman

Maxwell A. Spritzer

Dem

4 yrs

2025

Town

Title

Name

Party

Term

Term Up

Bleecker

Supervisor

David B. Howard Jr.

Rep

2 yrs

2023

Bleecker

Town Clerk/Tax Collector

Toni Johnson

Rep

2 yrs

2023

Bleecker

Town Justice

James E. Conboy

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Bleecker

Councilman

Darren Smith

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Bleecker

Councilman

David H. Bartholomew

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Bleecker

Councilman

George J. Becker Jr.

Blk

4 yrs

2023

Bleecker

Councilman

Vacant

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Bleecker

Highway Superintendent

Paul S. Brink

Rep

2 yrs

2023

           

Broadalbin

Supervisor

Bruce Van Genderen

Rep

4 Yrs

2025

Broadalbin

Town Clerk

Cheryl Briggs

Rep

4 Yrs

2025

Broadalbin

Town Justice

William S. Jennings

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Broadalbin

Town Justice

Joseph W. Gilston Sr.

Rep

4 yrs

2022

Broadalbin

Councilman

David M Bogardus

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Broadalbin

Councilman

Douglas D Kissinger

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Broadalbin

Councilman

Junell M. Pasquarelli

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Broadalbin

Councilman

David Bardascini

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Broadalbin

Highway Superintendent

Eric Alley

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Broadalbin

Assessor

Michael E. Greco

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Broadalbin

Assessor

Miriam Young

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Broadalbin

Assessor

Laurie Costello-Bollock

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Broadalbin

Tax Collector

Linda E. Eastman

Rep

4 yrs

2025

           

Caroga

Supervisor

Scott M. Horton

Rep

2 yrs

2023

Caroga

Town Clerk/Tax Collector

Linda M. Gilbert

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Caroga

Town Justice

James J.Subik

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Caroga

Councilman

Barbara G. DeLuca

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Caroga

Councilman

John L. Glenn

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Caroga

Councilman

Richard Sturgess

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Caroga

Councilman

Donald Travis

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Caroga

Highway Superintendent

Larry Voght

Rep

2 yrs

2023

           

Ephratah

Supervisor

Todd F. Bradt

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Ephratah

Town Clerk

Cynthia A. Wesselmann

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Ephratah

Town Justice

Dominic Arena

Rep

4 yrs

2024

Ephratah

Town Justice

Mark Souza

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Ephratah

Councilman

George Cosselman

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Ephratah

Councilman

Eleanor M. Smith

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Ephratah

Councilman

Ivan L. Duesler

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Ephratah

Councilman

Andrew J. Chorlton

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Ephratah

Highway Superintendent

Alan R. Cretser

Rep

4 yrs

2023

           

Johnstown Twn

Supervisor

Jack Wilson

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Johnstown Twn

Town Clerk

Nancy M. Hart

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Johnstown Twn

Town Justice

Cynthia Wyzykowski

Rep

4 yrs

2022

Johnstown Twn

Town Justice

Karen L. Palmateer-Murcray

Rep

4 yrs

2022

Johnstown Twn

Councilman

Paul D. Catucci

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Johnstown Twn

Councilman

Joel N. Wilson

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Johnstown Twn

Councilman

Timothy J. Rizzo

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Johnstown Twn

Councilman

   

4 yrs

2023

Johnstown Twn

Highway Superintendent

Jack Smullen

Rep

4 yrs

2023

           

Mayfield

Supervisor

Richard Argotsinger

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Mayfield

Town Clerk/Collector

Nancy Parker

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Mayfield

Town Justice

John Papa

Rep

4 yrs

2022

Mayfield

Town Justice

Aaron Robinson

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Mayfield

Councilman

Jack E. Putman

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Mayfield

Councilman

Ralph A. Desiderio

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Mayfield

Councilman

Melissa Mazzarelli

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Mayfield

Councilman

Thomas R. Ruliffson

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Mayfield

Highway Superintendent

Jeffrey P. Martin, Jr

Rep

4 yrs

2023

           

Northampton

Supervisor

James K. Groff

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Northampton

Town Clerk

Elaine I. Mihalik

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Northampton

Town Justice

John R. Farquhar

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Northampton

Town Justice

   

4 yrs

Northampton

Councilman

Darryl L. Roosa

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Northampton

Councilman

Colleen Cordone

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Northampton

Councilman

Molly Zullo

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Northampton

Councilman

William H. Gritsavage

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Northampton

Highway Superintendent

Ken Cramer

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Northampton

Tax Collector

Robin M. Wilson

Rep

4 yrs

2025

           

Oppenheim

Supervisor

Cynthia Breh

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Oppenheim

Town Clerk

Gloria J. Brys

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Oppenheim

Town Justice

Joanne Capek-Young

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Oppenheim

Town Justice

Peter Stone

Rep

4 yrs

2024

Oppenheim

Councilman

Kathleen E. Montana

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Oppenheim

Councilman

Nicholas Vasil

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Oppenheim

Councilman

Robert K. Pierce III

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Oppenheim

Councilman

Robert G. Norris Jr.

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Oppenheim

Highway Superintendent

Scott P. DeNinno

Rep

2 yrs

2023

Oppenheim

Tax Collector

Linda L. Peets

Rep

2 yrs

2023

           

Perth

Supervisor

Gregory T. Fagan

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Perth

Town Clerk

Judith  A. English

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Perth

Town Justice

Wayne T. McNeil

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Perth

Town Justice

Lisa M. Wallace

Rep

4 yrs

2024

Perth

Councilman

Robert E. Fisher Jr.

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Perth

Councilman

Byron A. Barker

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Perth

Councilman

Gay Lewandowski

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Perth

Councilman

Peter C. Betz

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Perth

Highway Superintendent

David D. Dopp

Dem

4 yrs

2025

Perth

Tax Collector

Ann Morck

Dem

4 yrs

2023

           

Stratford

Supervisor

Richard J Fogarty

Rep

2 yrs

2023

Stratford

Town Clerk/Tax Collector

Patricia AW Dineen

Rep

2 yrs

2023

Stratford

Town Justice

Nicholas J. Rissmeyer

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Stratford

Councilman

Scott R. Seeley

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Stratford

Councilman

Todd N. Vedder

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Stratford

Councilman

Tiffany Rutkowski

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Stratford

Councilman

Lorraine Rumrill

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Stratford

Highway Superintendent

Lawrence Staring

Rep

2 yrs

2023

           

VILLAGE

Title

Name

Party

Term

Term Up

           

Village Broadalbin

Mayor

Lawrence C. Cornell

Rep

2 yrs

2023

Village Broadalbin

Trustee

Mario J. Cristaldi

Rep

2 yrs

2023

Village Broadalbin

Trustee

Steven Murray

Rep

2 yrs

2023

Village Broadalbin

Trustee

Susan DeRocker

Rep

2 yrs

2024

Village Broadalbin

Trustee

Vernon Weiss

Rep

2 yrs

2024

Village Mayfield

Mayor

Joseph "Jamie" Ward

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Village Mayfield

Trustee

Lisa M. Wemple

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Village Mayfield

Trustee

Patrick J. Keane

Rep

4 yrs

2025

Village Mayfield

Trustee

Thomas R. Ruliffson

Rep

4 yrs

2023

Village Mayfield

Trustee

Joseph Garrigan

Rep

4 yrs

2023

           

Village Northville

Mayor

Sue Eckert

Rep

4 yrs

2026

Village Northville

Trustee

Sue Sedon

Rep

4 yrs

2024

Village Northville

Trustee

John Markiewicz

Rep

4 yrs

2024

Village Northville

Trustee

Kathleen Terwilliger

Rep

4 yrs

2026

Village Northville

Trustee

Janet Y Rudd

Rep

4 yrs

2026